Posted  by  admin

Bigfix Agent For Mac Download

Important Note: You can only upgrade to BigFix 10 starting from BigFix version 9.5.10 or later.

  1. What Is Ibm Bigfix Agent
  2. Bigfix Server
  3. Bigfix Agent For Mac Downloads

10

Download a file from a URL and specify the file name to save it. Download now Download a file from a URL without using the relay hierarchy. Download open Download a file from a URL and run ShellExecute on it. End prefetch block Ends a set of commands to download files. Execute prefetch plug-in Run an external binary to prefetch a download. BigFix Enterprise Suite Download Center Platform Release Information. Important Note: You can only upgrade to BigFix 10 starting from BigFix version 9.5.10 or later.

ReleaseServerConsoleRelayAgent
Patch 010.0.0.13310.0.0.13310.0.0.13310.0.0.133
Patch 110.0.1.4110.0.1.4110.0.1.4110.0.1.41

What Is Ibm Bigfix Agent

10 Utilities

NameOperating SystemDownload
Client RefresherWindowsDownload

Important Note: Do not attempt to upgrade from version 9.2.17 to any version less than 9.5.10, as the upgrade will fail. You can only upgrade from BigFix version 9.2.17 to BigFix version 9.5 manually, and only starting from BigFix version 9.5.10 or later.

9.5

ReleaseServerConsoleRelayAgent
Patch 169.5.16.909.5.16.909.5.16.909.5.16.90
Patch 159.5.15.719.5.15.719.5.15.719.5.15.71
Patch 149.5.14.739.5.14.739.5.14.739.5.14.73
Patch 139.5.13.1309.5.13.1309.5.13.1309.5.13.130
Patch 129.5.12.689.5.12.689.5.12.689.5.12.68
Patch 119.5.11.1919.5.11.1919.5.11.1919.5.11.191
Patch 109.5.10.799.5.10.799.5.10.799.5.10.79
Patch 99.5.9.629.5.9.629.5.9.629.5.9.62
Patch 89.5.8.389.5.8.389.5.8.389.5.8.38
Patch 79.5.7.909.5.7.909.5.7.909.5.7.90
Patch 69.5.6.639.5.6.639.5.6.639.5.6.63
Patch 59.5.5.1939.5.5.1939.5.5.1939.5.5.196
Patch 49.5.4.389.5.4.389.5.4.389.5.4.38
Patch 39.5.3.2119.5.3.2119.5.3.2119.5.3.211
Patch 29.5.2.569.5.2.569.5.2.569.5.2.56
Patch 19.5.1.99.5.1.99.5.1.99.5.1.9
Patch 09.5.0.3119.5.0.3119.5.0.3119.5.0.311
Bigfix Agent For Mac Download

9.5 Utilities

NameOperating SystemDownload
Client RefresherWindowsDownload

Bigfix Server

9.2

ReleaseServerConsoleRelayAgent
Patch 209.2.20.259.2.20.259.2.20.259.2.20.25
Patch 199.2.19.189.2.19.189.2.19.189.2.19.18
Patch 189.2.18.199.2.18.199.2.18.199.2.18.19
Patch 179.2.17.289.2.17.289.2.17.289.2.17.28
Patch 169.2.16.69.2.16.69.2.16.69.2.16.6
Patch 159.2.15.159.2.15.159.2.15.159.2.15.15
Patch 149.2.14.109.2.14.109.2.14.109.2.14.10
Patch 139.2.13.79.2.13.79.2.13.79.2.13.7
Patch 129.2.12.189.2.12.189.2.12.189.2.12.18
Patch 119.2.11.199.2.11.199.2.11.199.2.11.19
Patch 109.2.10.259.2.10.259.2.10.259.2.10.25
Patch 99.2.9.369.2.9.369.2.9.369.2.9.36
Patch 89.2.8.749.2.8.749.2.8.749.2.8.74
Patch 79.2.7.539.2.7.539.2.7.539.2.7.53
Patch 69.2.6.949.2.6.949.2.6.949.2.6.94
Patch 59.2.5.1309.2.5.1309.2.5.1309.2.5.130
Patch 4N/AN/AN/A9.2.4.2
Patch 39.2.3.689.2.3.68N/AN/A
Patch 29.2.2.219.2.2.21N/AN/A
Patch 19.2.1.489.2.1.489.2.1.489.2.1.48
Patch 09.2.0.3639.2.0.3639.2.0.3639.2.0.375, 9.2.0.363

9.2 Utilities

NameOperating SystemDownload
Client RefresherWindowsDownload
Audit Trail CleanerWindowsDownload
Audit Trail CleanerLinuxDownload
Computer removerWindowsDownload
Computer removerLinuxDownload
Property ID MapperWindowsDownload

9.1

ReleaseServerConsoleRelayAgent
Patch 119.1.1328.09.1.1328.09.1.1328.09.1.1328.0
Patch 109.1.1314.09.1.1314.09.1.1314.09.1.1314.0
Patch 99.1.1301.09.1.1301.09.1.1301.09.1.1301.0
Patch 89.1.1275.09.1.1275.09.1.1275.09.1.1275.0
Patch 79.1.1257.09.1.1257.09.1.1257.09.1.1257.0
Patch 69.1.1233.09.1.1233.0N/AN/A
Patch 59.1.1229.09.1.1229.09.1.1229.09.1.1229.0
Patch 4N/AN/AN/A9.1.1141.0, 9.1.1134.0
Patch 39.1.1117.09.1.1117.09.1.1117.09.1.1117.0

9.0

ReleaseServerConsoleRelayAgent
Patch 89.0.897.09.0.897.09.0.897.09.0.897.0
Patch 79.0.876.09.0.876.09.0.876.09.0.876.0
Patch 69.0.853.09.0.853.0N/AN/A
Patch 59.0.835.09.0.835.09.0.835.09.0.835.0

8.2

ReleaseServerConsoleRelayAgent
Patch 128.2.1472.08.2.1472.08.2.1472.08.2.1472.0
Patch 118.2.1456.0N/AN/AN/A
Patch 108.2.1445.0N/AN/AN/A
Patch 98.2.1409.08.2.1409.08.2.1409.08.2.1409.0

Download and install the BigFix client

  1. Download and run the BigFix client installer.
    Note: You must install the BigFix client software while logged in to your PC with an account that has administrator privileges. If you are installing on Windows 7, you will be prompted for administrative approval before the installation can continue.
  2. Select the Group and Sub-Group that describe where your computer is located and then click OK. If no Group is appropriate, select Other; if no Sub-Group is appropriate, select None.
    Note: Your Group and Sub-Group selection determines which BigFix administrators will be responsible for distributing operating system patches to your computer, so it is important that this information is correct.
  3. When BigFix has finished installing, click OK.

Verify the BigFix client installation (optional)

After installing the BigFix client on your PC, you will see no obvious sign that anything has happened. BigFix will be running as a service. If you want to verify the installation:

Bigfix Agent For Mac Downloads

  1. Open the Windows Task Manager by pressing CTRL + ALT + DELETE and clicking the Task Manager button.
  2. Click the Processes tab and look for IBM BigFix Agent and BESClient.exe in the list of processes.
    Note: If you are using Windows 7, click Show processes from all users.